« July 2019 »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:30pm Yum Line
5:00pm Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186 Trustee meeting
5:30pm “A Shared Journey” Cancer Support Group
6:00pm SMH Prenatal Class
6:30pm Big Horn Trail Riders
6:30pm Bingo
6:30pm Clearmont Historical Center’s Monday Night Bingo
7:00pm Dayton Town Council
7:00pm Sheridan City Council
7:00pm Ladies Texas Hold-Em
2
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am County Commissioners
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Planet Babies Story Time
10:00am Tidbit Tuesday-Old Time Games
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:10pm Lions Club
12:30pm Yum Line
12:45pm Card Playing - Cribbage
3:00pm Planet Hoppers
3:00pm Take Me to Your Stories
4:00pm Sheridan County Conservation District Board
5:30pm Al-Anon
5:30pm Jentel Presents Artists in Residency
6:00pm Ranchester Town Council
6:00pm Overeaters Anonymous
6:00pm Sheridan Jaycees
6:00pm Sheridan County Democrats
6:00pm Main Street Tavern Bar Bingo
6:00pm Bingo
6:30pm American Legion Post 7 meeting
6:30pm Northern Wyoming chapter of Walleyes Unlimited
7:00pm Cribbage
7:00pm Story Al-Anon
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
3
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am To The Library & Beyond
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Council of Social Agencies Monthly Meeting
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Card Playing - Playing Pinochle
12:30pm Yum Line
12:30pm Sheridan Senior Center Readers Group
3:00pm Reading Dog Program
5:00pm National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) Support Groups
7:00pm Brewery Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
4
(All Day) Independence Day
6:30am Cloud Peak Toastmasters
8:00am Elks Club Coffee
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Little Explorers Toddler Story Time
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Kiwanis Club
12:00pm Rotary Club
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Cribbage
12:30pm Yum Line
3:00pm Trekking Across the Universe
5:00pm 4th of July Celebration
5:00pm 4th of July Celebration
5:30pm Survivors of Suicide Hope & Healing Support Group
5:30pm Queen of Hearts Drawing
7:00pm Coed Texas Hold em Tournament
7:00pm VFW Auxiliary
7:00pm Civil Air Patrol Cadets (ages 12-21)
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
7:30pm Big Horn Mountain Snomads Snowmobile Club
5
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:30pm Yum Line
6:00pm VFW Post 1560 Monthly Meeting
6:00pm Bingo
6:30pm The Merry Wives of Windsor
7:00pm Al-Anon
6
9:00am Insulin Users Group
9:00am Local Foods Market
9:30am Al-Anon
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Families of People with Disorders Group
10:00am Karz Rod Run
10:00am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:30pm Yum Line
2:00pm Untapped Homebrew Festival
7:00pm American Legion Jam Session
7
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
11:00am Books & Bites
12:30pm Yum Line
1:00pm Sunday Studio
1:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: BHEC Tournament Malcolm Wallop Trophy & Powder Horn Crystal Cup
6:00pm Fraternal Order of Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186
6:30pm Bluegrass Jam Session (Dayton)
8
8:00am College for Kids
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:30pm Yum Line
5:00pm Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186 Trustee meeting
5:30pm “A Shared Journey” Cancer Support Group
6:30pm Bingo
6:30pm Clearmont Historical Center’s Monday Night Bingo
7:00pm Ladies Texas Hold-Em
9
8:00am College for Kids
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Planet Babies Story Time
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:30pm Yum Line
12:45pm Card Playing - Cribbage
3:00pm Planet Hoppers
3:00pm Take Me to Your Stories
4:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo Ticket Sales
5:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo Boot Kick-Off
5:30pm Public Land Users Committee
5:30pm Al-Anon
6:00pm Overeaters Anonymous
6:00pm Sheridan Sundowners Lions Club
6:00pm Eagles Auxiliary - Aerie #186
6:00pm Main Street Tavern Bar Bingo
6:00pm Bingo
7:00pm Cribbage
7:00pm Story Al-Anon
7:00pm Trail End Guilds
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
10
8:00am College for Kids
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am MOPS (Mothers of Preschoolers)
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am To The Library & Beyond
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Card Playing - Playing Pinochle
12:30pm Yum Line
12:30pm Sheridan Senior Center Readers Group
3:00pm Reading Dog Program
4:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo Ticket Sales
6:00pm Thrive Brain Injury support group
7:00pm Brewery Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
7:00pm Fraternal Order of Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186
7:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo
11
6:30am Cloud Peak Toastmasters
8:00am Elks Club Coffee
8:00am College for Kids
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Little Explorers Toddler Story Time
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Kiwanis Club
12:00pm Suicide Prevention Coalition Meeting
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Cribbage
12:30pm Yum Line
3:00pm Trekking Across the Universe
4:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo Ticket Sales
5:00pm Sheridan County Fair Association
5:00pm Sheridan Farmers Market
5:30pm Queen of Hearts Drawing
6:00pm Sheridan High School Class of 1999 Reunion: Meet & Greet
7:00pm Coed Texas Hold em Tournament
7:00pm Civil Air Patrol Cadets (ages 12-21)
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
7:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo
12
7:00am Sneakers & Spurs Rodeo 5K
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Sheridan WYO Rodeo Parade
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am Parade Lunch
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm 2019 First People's Pow Wow
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Parade Day BBQ
12:30pm Yum Line
1:00pm Scrapbook Meets
1:00pm Kiwanis Duck Race
2:00pm Sheridan High School Class of 1999 Reunion: Family Picnic
5:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: Friday Night Lights Match
6:00pm Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
7:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo
9:00pm Friday Night Street Dance
13
8:00am Sheridan Research & Extension Center 2019 Field Day
9:00am Local Foods Market
9:30am Al-Anon
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am Sheridan WYO Rodeo Ticket Sales
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:30pm Yum Line
12:30pm SHS class of '74 Reunion
6:30pm Sheridan High School Class of 1999 Reunion: Adults' Night Out
7:00pm Sheridan WYO Rodeo
7:00pm American Legion Jam Session
14
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
11:00am Books & Bites
12:30pm Yum Line
1:00pm Sunday Studio
1:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: Eaton's Cup/Cowboy Polo, WYO Rodeo Cup
6:30pm Bluegrass Jam Session (Dayton)
15
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:00am SAGE KIDS Summer Art Camp with Rebecca Rousseau
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:30pm Yum Line
5:00pm Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186 Trustee meeting
5:30pm “A Shared Journey” Cancer Support Group
6:00pm SMH Breastfeeding and Newborn Class
6:30pm Bingo
6:30pm Clearmont Historical Center’s Monday Night Bingo
7:00pm Sheridan City Council meeting
7:00pm Ladies Texas Hold-Em
16
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:00am SAGE KIDS Summer Art Camp with Rebecca Rousseau
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Planet Babies Story Time
10:00am Tidbit Tuesdays-Tour the Cemetary
10:00am Summer Art Camp
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:10pm Lions Club
12:30pm Yum Line
12:30pm Visually Impaired Support Group
12:45pm Card Playing - Cribbage
3:00pm Planet Hoppers
3:00pm Take Me to Your Stories
5:30pm Grandparents Raising Grandchildren Support Group/Meeting
5:30pm Al-Anon
5:30pm Wine-fulness with Intent
6:00pm Ranchester Town Council
6:00pm Overeaters Anonymous
6:00pm Sheridan Jaycees
6:00pm Sheridan Jaycees
6:00pm Main Street Tavern Bar Bingo
6:00pm Bingo
6:30pm Sons of the American Legion meeting
6:30pm American Legion Auxiliary meeting
7:00pm Cribbage
7:00pm Mended Hearts Support Group
7:00pm Story Al-Anon
7:00pm Bluegrass Old Timey Jam Performance
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
17
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:00am SAGE KIDS Summer Art Camp with Rebecca Rousseau
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am To The Library & Beyond
10:00am Summer Art Camp
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Ranchester Farmers Market
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Card Playing - Playing Pinochle
12:30pm Yum Line
12:30pm Sheridan Senior Center Readers Group
3:00pm Reading Dog Program
4:00pm Hidden Hootenanny
4:30pm AFGE Local 1219
4:30pm Sheridan County Library Board of Trustees
5:00pm Chamber's Business After Hours
5:30pm "The National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)
6:30pm Sheridan Cowgirls Association Rodeo
7:00pm Dayton Town Council
7:00pm Brewery Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
18
6:30am Cloud Peak Toastmasters
7:00am Sheridan Business Book Club
8:00am Elks Club Coffee
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:00am SAGE KIDS Summer Art Camp with Rebecca Rousseau
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Little Explorers Toddler Story Time
10:00am Summer Art Camp
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Kiwanis Club
12:00pm Rotary Club
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Cribbage
12:30pm Yum Line
2:00pm Third Thursday Poets
3:00pm Trekking Across the Universe
5:00pm Sheridan Farmers Market
5:00pm 3rd Thursday Street Festival
5:30pm Survivors of Suicide Hope & Healing Support Group
5:30pm Queen of Hearts Drawing
6:00pm VFW Men’s Auxiliary
6:30pm Sheridan Garden Club
7:00pm Wyoming Sportsmen for Fish and Wildlife
7:00pm Coed Texas Hold em Tournament
7:00pm Cloud Peak Composite Squadron of the Wyoming Civil Air Patrol Senior
7:00pm Civil Air Patrol Cadets (ages 12-21)
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
7:30pm Roundtable Boy Scout Scoutmasters
19
(All Day) Antelope Butte Summer Festival
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am SAGE KIDS Summer Art Camp with Rebecca Rousseau
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:00am Books & Bites
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:30pm Yum Line
1:30pm Veterans Benefits Coordinator @ Clearmont
5:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: Friday Night Lights Match
6:00pm Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
20
(All Day) Antelope Butte Summer Festival
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am Local Foods Market
9:30am Al-Anon
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Families of People with Disorders Group
10:00am Multiple Sclerosis Self Help Group
10:00am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
11:00am John Hoskin-J.L Grief Western Photography
7:00pm American Legion Jam Session
21
(All Day) Antelope Butte Summer Festival
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
1:00pm Sunday Studio
1:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: First Northern Bank & Grinnell Street Dental Drilling
3:00pm Sheridan High School Jazz Reunion
6:00pm Fraternal Order of Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186
22
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am Billiards
9:00am Vacation Bible School
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
5:00pm Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186 Trustee meeting
5:30pm “A Shared Journey” Cancer Support Group
6:30pm Bingo
6:30pm Clearmont Historical Center’s Monday Night Bingo
7:00pm Ladies Texas Hold-Em
23
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am Vacation Bible School
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Planet Babies Story Time
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:30am Society for Human Resource Management (SHRM)
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:45pm Card Playing - Cribbage
3:00pm Planet Hoppers
3:00pm Take Me to Your Stories
5:30pm Al-Anon
6:00pm Overeaters Anonymous
6:00pm Sheridan Sundowners Lions Club
6:00pm Main Street Tavern Bar Bingo
6:00pm Bingo
6:00pm Bunco for Benefits
7:00pm Cribbage
7:00pm Story Al-Anon
7:00pm Eagles Auxiliary - Aerie #186
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
24
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am MOPS (Mothers of Preschoolers)
9:00am Vacation Bible School
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am To The Library & Beyond
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
11:30am SHRM July Luncheon
12:00pm Ranchester Farmers Market
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Card Playing - Playing Pinochle
12:30pm Sheridan Senior Center Readers Group
3:00pm Reading Dog Program
3:00pm Sheridan Memorial Hospital Board
5:00pm Medical Air Rescue Company Partnership Celebration
6:00pm Summer Evening at the Mansion
7:00pm Brewery Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
25
6:30am Cloud Peak Toastmasters
8:00am Elks Club Coffee
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am Billiards
9:00am Vacation Bible School
9:00am An Alternate View
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Little Explorers Toddler Story Time
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
12:00pm Kiwanis Club
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Cribbage
3:00pm Trekking Across the Universe
5:00pm Sheridan Farmers Market
5:30pm Queen of Hearts Drawing
6:30pm Sheridan Cowgirls Association Rodeo
7:00pm Coed Texas Hold em Tournament
7:00pm Civil Air Patrol Cadets (ages 12-21)
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
26
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am Vacation Bible School
9:00am An Alternate View
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
5:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: Friday Night Lights Match
6:00pm Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
27
(All Day) Dayton Days
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:00am Local Foods Market
9:00am Kids Free Fishing Day
9:30am Al-Anon
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am Multiple Sclerosis Support Group
10:00am An Alternate View
10:00am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
4:00pm 3rd Annual Tournament of Knights
6:00pm Cigars & Bourbon at the Brinton
7:00pm American Legion Jam Session
7:30pm Jeans & Queens Square Dancing
28
(All Day) Dayton Days
(All Day) Goose Creek Polo Cup
8:30am Pre-License Sales & Broker Classes
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
1:00pm Sunday Studio
1:00pm Big Horn Polo Club: Prime Rate Youth Match, Paul Nicholson Memorial Juniors Game, National Youth Tournament Series Finals
29
(All Day) Sheridan County Fair
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Billiards
9:00am An Alternate View
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
5:00pm Eagles Sheridan Aerie #186 Trustee meeting
5:30pm “A Shared Journey” Cancer Support Group
6:30pm Bingo
6:30pm Clearmont Historical Center’s Monday Night Bingo
7:00pm Ladies Texas Hold-Em
30
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:00am An Alternate View
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:45pm Card Playing - Cribbage
5:30pm Al-Anon
6:00pm Overeaters Anonymous
6:00pm Main Street Tavern Bar Bingo
6:00pm Bingo
7:00pm Cribbage
7:00pm Story Al-Anon
7:00pm Pickleball League: Indoor TRVCC Dayton
31
8:30am "Response to Place: COLOR" Exhibition at Ucross Art Gallery
8:30am "Intricate Form: Brenda Mallory & Sydney Pursel" Gallery Exhibition
9:00am Veterans Benefits Coordinator visits
9:00am An Alternate View
9:30am Linework to Linen: The Prints & Paintings of Joel Ostlind
10:00am David Simpson
10:00am Morgan Price's "The Intimacy of Duplicity"
12:00pm Ranchester Farmers Market
12:00pm Senior Meals at TRVCC Dayton
12:00pm Card Playing - Playing Pinochle
12:30pm Sheridan Senior Center Readers Group
3:00pm Reading Dog Program
7:00pm Brewery Bingo
7:00pm Al-Anon
 
Sheridan County Chamber of Commerce
Sheridan Media
Wyolution, LLC


If you have events that you would like added to the Community Events Calendar, please email Sheridan County Chamber of Commerce with your event information.

Terms of Use

Events and activities to be listed:

  1. Must be held in Sheridan County and open to the public
  2. Must not be business "events" that are part of the normal course of business (e.g., store sales)
  3. If a political or religious event, must be reviewed by the Calendar Committee before inclusion.

Event information must include:

  1. Event name, date, time, and location
  2. 1-2 sentence/phrase event description
  3. Text only (no images or logos)
  4. Contact name and information, e.g., phone, website, email address
Events will be posted daily within 3 business days of receipt, at no cost to the submitting entities.

The Calendar Committee reserves the right to edit or exclude any listing.

Permission from the Calendar Committee is required for use of this calendar on any other website. The Committee also reserves the right to deny or take away permission to use the website calendar for anything it deems to be misuse or unacceptable application.