« September 2020 »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
9:00am County Commissioners
10:00am Creative Fiber Guild/Tuesday Threaders
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
12:10pm Lions Club
4:00pm Sheridan County Conservation District Board
4:00pm Plein Air Sketching & Painting Class with Jenny Wuerker
6:00pm Ranchester Town Council
6:00pm Sheridan Jaycees
6:00pm Sheridan County Democrats
6:30pm American Legion Post 7 meeting
6:30pm Northern Wyoming chapter of Walleyes Unlimited
2
7:30am Chamber's Business Before Hours
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
3
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
5:00pm Sheridan Farmers Market
4
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
7:00pm Tris Munsick-Acoustic
5
(All Day) Hang Gliders Fly-In
9:00am Local Vendors Indoor Foods Market
6
9:00am Don King Days
7
(All Day) Labor Day
9:00am Don King Days
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
6:00pm SMH Prenatal Class
6:30pm Big Horn Trail Riders
7:00pm Dayton Town Council
7:00pm Sheridan City Council
8
8:00am Free Developmental Screenings for Children Ages Birth-2 Years
10:00am Creative Fiber Guild/Tuesday Threaders
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
4:00pm Plein Air Sketching & Painting Class with Jenny Wuerker
9
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
11:30am Chamber Lunch
7:00pm Science Museum Lecture: Problem Solving at 17,500 Miles Per Hour
10
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
5:00pm Sheridan Farmers Market
5:00pm Teton Therapy "September Social Open House"
11
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
7:30pm WYOMERICANA Caravan 2020 Tour
12
9:00am Magical Mornings with AJ's Magic Academy
9:00am Local Vendors Indoor Foods Market
9:00am Landon's Customer Appreciation Day
9:00am Bighorn Rendezvous Quickdraw & Auction
4:00pm Blue Jeans Ball
7:00pm Celebrate the Arts: Flute Favorites: Rachel Bergman, flute, and Bobby Pace, piano
13
2:00pm Celebrate the Arts: An Afternoon in Art Alley
14
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
4:30pm Celebrate the Arts: Chris Navarro Bronze Sculpture Exhibition Reception Artist Talk & Book Signing
15
8:00am Free Developmental Screenings for Children Ages 3-5 Years
10:00am Baby Story Time
10:00am Creative Fiber Guild/Tuesday Threaders
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
4:00pm Plein Air Sketching & Painting Class with Jenny Wuerker
16
8:00am Free Developmental Screenings for Children Ages Birth-2 Years
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
4:00pm Craft Club
4:00pm Business After Hours
17
10:00am Toddler Story Time
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
5:00pm Sheridan Farmers Market
18
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
10:00am Roosters Fall Open House
19
8:00am Wolf Creek Wrangle
9:00am Local Vendors Indoor Foods Market
10:00am 5-Year-Old Drive-Thru Birthday Party
10:00am Roosters Fall Open House
11:00am Fall Classic Cornhole Shoot
8:30pm Outdoor Movie Night
20
 
21
8:00am Free Developmental Screenings for Children Ages Birth-2 Years
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
22
8:00am Free Developmental Screenings for Children Ages Birth-2 Years
8:00am 6th Annual Ignite Conference
10:00am Baby Story Time
10:00am Creative Fiber Guild/Tuesday Threaders
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
10:00am Alberto Designer Event
12:00pm Book Discussion
12:00pm Free Food Box Distribution
4:00pm Plein Air Sketching & Painting Class with Jenny Wuerker
23
10:00am Shred Fest
10:00am Shred Fest 2020
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
24
10:00am Toddler Story Time
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
25
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
26
9:00am Magical Mornings with AJ's Magic Academy
9:00am Hoot & Howl Hike-A-Thon 2020
9:00am Local Vendors Indoor Foods Market
9:00am The Return-National & Global Day of Prayer and Repentance
27
 
28
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
6:30pm Tongue River Artists in Residence: "Songwriter' Circle"
29
10:00am Baby Story Time
10:00am Creative Fiber Guild/Tuesday Threaders
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
10:00am Big Horn REA Summer Concert & Activities
4:00pm Plein Air Sketching & Painting Class with Jenny Wuerker
6:00pm Candidate Forum
30
8:00am Free Developmental Screenings for Children Ages Birth-2 Years
10:00am "ENTWINED: Jennifer Reifsneider & Martha Tuttle" Exhibition
 
Sheridan County Chamber of Commerce
Sheridan Media
Wyolution, LLC


If you have events that you would like added to the Community Events Calendar, please email Sheridan County Chamber of Commerce with your event information.

Terms of Use

Events and activities to be listed:

  1. Must be held in Sheridan County and open to the public
  2. Must not be business "events" that are part of the normal course of business (e.g., store sales)
  3. If a political or religious event, must be reviewed by the Calendar Committee before inclusion.

Event information must include:

  1. Event name, date, time, and location
  2. 1-2 sentence/phrase event description
  3. Text only (no images or logos)
  4. Contact name and information, e.g., phone, website, email address
Events will be posted daily within 3 business days of receipt, at no cost to the submitting entities.

The Calendar Committee reserves the right to edit or exclude any listing.

Permission from the Calendar Committee is required for use of this calendar on any other website. The Committee also reserves the right to deny or take away permission to use the website calendar for anything it deems to be misuse or unacceptable application.